GP Batteries Lithium CR2 Batteries

Home > Products > Specialist Batteries > GP Batteries Lithium CR2 Batteries

QuantityPrice

JavaScript is disabled in your web browser. Please enable JavaScript to display our price(s).

Please choose option(s) to display prices.

Specifications

Dimensions15.6 × 27 mm
Manufacturer

GP Batteries

Product Range

GP Lithium

Condition

New

Barcode

4891199006999

MPN

GPCR2

Chemistry

Lithium Manganese Dioxide

Rechargeable

No

Capacity

0.92Ah

Voltage

3V

Size

CR2

Data SheetsTechnical Data SheetSafety Data Sheet
Weight12 g

Product Description

These GP Lithium CR2 batteries offer unparalleled performance in your professional and power hungry devices. Up to 7x longer lasting than standard Alkaline cells, these lithium batteries are 3V and can be used in any standard application.

They will perform in even the harshest of environments with an operating temperature of -40ºC to +60ºC. A shelf life of up to 10 years means they won’t let you down.

With built in safety protection, these GP Lithium CR2 cells are also ideal in any medical applications.

They come supplied as either bulk cells or in a blister pack.

Common Applications

  • Digital Cameras
  • Memory Back-Up
  • Photo Flash
  • Medical Equipment

Battery Identification

  • MPN: GPCR2, GPPCL0CR2000 or GPCL0CR2001
  • IEC: CR15H270
  • NSN: 6135-14-563-5363
  • NIIN: 145635363

Also Known As

  • 1CR2
  • 5046LC
  • CR-2
  • DLCR2
  • DLCR2B
  • EL1CR2
  • KCR2
  • RLCR2
  • RLCR2-L

Reviews (0)

Not Yet Rated

5 0%
4 0%
3 0%
2 0%
1 0%

Be the first to review “GP Batteries Lithium CR2 Batteries”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products