FDK VH2100 4/5 AF Rechargeable Battery

Home > Products > Specialist Batteries > FDK VH2100 4/5 AF Rechargeable Battery

QuantityPrice (ex VAT)Discount

JavaScript is disabled in your web browser. Please enable JavaScript to display our price(s).

Please choose option(s) to display prices.

Specifications

Dimensions17 × 43 mm
Manufacturer

FDK

Product Range

FDK NiMH

Condition

New

MPN

VH2100

Chemistry

Nickel Metal Hydride (NiMH)

Rechargeable

Yes

Capacity

2.15Ah

Voltage

1.2V

Size

4/5 AF

Termination

Off Set Tags, Tags

Data SheetsTechnical Data Sheet
Weight35 g

Product Description

The FDK VH2100 is a flat top 2100mAh 4/5 AF cell. This cell is commonly used in battery pack production due to its high capacity and excellent discharge characteristics. With an operational temperature range of -20ºC to +60ºC, this cell is suitable for all applications.

With its robust characteristics, you can expect to get over 500 cycles from these high quality batteries.

We can supply the VH2100 either as a standard cell or with standard tags or off set tags.

When supplied with off set tags this cell has been known to fit in to various Braun Oral-B Triumph V1 Professional Care models of Electric Toothbrush, including the 4000, 5000, 9000, 9500 and 9900. It also fits in to other models with a built-in LCD screen such as the 3731, 3738 and 3745.

Note: Depending on stock availability and quantity ordered, you may receive VARTA or FDK branded cells.

Battery Identification

  • MPN: VH2100

Also Known As

  • VH2100/T (Tagged)
  • VH2100/T-OS (Off Set Tagged)

Reviews (0)

Not Yet Rated

5 0%
4 0%
3 0%
2 0%
1 0%

Be the first to review “FDK VH2100 4/5 AF Rechargeable Battery”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products